Friday, May 28, 2010

i want my long weekend!

yes i want my long weekend desperately!

gila, harusnya gue tuh sekarang lagi leyeh2, tidur2an, blogwalking, nonton dvd, EH TAPI! i have marketing exam tomorrow. and it's final. 

however, hari gue gak seburuk itu kok. gue hari ini KETEMU ICHA DAN ICHI! they're like extremely skinny and unexpectedly very -very- very friendly. mukanya rada strong gt kn soalnya, ternyata super baik :) well, surely don't judge a book by its cover ya boo :p

today's photoshoot was a blast. trus i met a lot of new friends (and long lost friend- tessa!) trus ngobrol n main kartu babi kyk org gila. pokoknya super seru deh hahaha.


i'm gonna tell you more and post the pics very soon, so, stay tune bitches!

-gtg studying *huh*


love,

sartob 

Tuesday, May 25, 2010

twinster

if America has the Olsen twins
we have Icha and Ichi.

if you havent known them, see their pics below and have a thought.












awesome right?
luckily, i get a chance to help jason's photoshoot with them!
raawr, can't friggin' wait!


cheers,
sartob

Saturday, May 22, 2010

spotted: me (urgh-again)

ice skating






buscom presentation (i look friggin' weird n freak-and tall)

new haitcut


another presentation day




BATIK CAR! awesome :)


ps: oh anyway which version of me do you like better?


cheers,
sartob

fabuleux: videography

a videography by: HILARIUS JASON

Fabuleux from Hilarius Jason on Vimeo.


Director: Hilarius Jason

Model: Putri Sulistyowati

Styling: Sara Josephine

Assistant: Monika Zendrato



awesome right? well, believe it or not, jason is only 17. and yes, he's such a talented artist.

pls help to support him by becoming his fans at HILARIUS JASON PHOTOWORKS


cheers,

sartob

Monday, May 17, 2010

hey me again

heyloow everyone,
it's been ages since i last posted my "current style" pics in this blog.
so here they are
the photos has piled up, but i hvnt got any time to upload until now :)

again, don't hesitate to drop comments down there honey :D







to: mall
what:
outer- hkg, inter- forever21, bracelet n necklace- citos, pants- zara, bag- celine



to: old friend's bday party
what:
jacket 1/2leather- zara, dress- citos, bag- charles n keith, shoes- pim






to: nowhere (jst playing dress up)
what:
top- label, pants- itc mangdu



to: mall
what:
top- zara, skirt- ciel, rings- strawberry n bali, rabbit fur bag (hix)- bandung



cheeriosh!
sartob

Friday, May 14, 2010

FABULEUX

FABULEUX

is fierce, elegant, yet très powerful to reveal the secret of façon extraordinaire


it's one of jason's photowork
and here's some sneak peek for FABULEUX

fyi, there's gonna be videography as well. so stay tune guys!












and, last but not the least... the crew

model: putri
photographer: jason
assistant photographer: monica
stylist: sartob


cheers,
@sartob

Wednesday, May 12, 2010

bobsession

introducing:
HILARIUS JASON
one of the best photographers in jakarta
click here for more photoworks
Bobsession
feat. Keisha Xaviera
stylist: myself




















cheers,
sartob