Thursday, December 31, 2009

I'm not a smoker, but why do I look like one?

Random title.
Random post.
Random smile :)

So, what's up peeps?
Today's the last day of the year! Aren't you excited? So tell me, what is your plan for tonight?

Me?
+ church :)
+ meet cousins at opung's house
+ get drunk wif some baileys, wine n beer (very very stupid)
+ fireworks, probably?
+ play hotel 6 to 6 at 00.00

What a pathetic new year's eve huh? Well, I do envy ANDRE n ABEL coz they jst arrived at puncak to celebrate nye with my other cousins (from dad's side)

I miss them like friggin crazy! I haven't met them since... Hm, last year! Especially ICA who has gone to bandung for her uni, I barely talk to her. ARNOLD too! I talked to CINDY a lot and met a couple times along this year. But I still miss her stupid narcissism. Oh I wish I could use a private jet and fly through traffic n jump over the pool they have in the villa. Wuo, that would be awesome :p

P.S. Currently in love with my ninny candy nail polish. I decorated it myself!


Cheers peeps (Y)
Sent from my BlackBerry®
powered by Sinyal Kuat INDOSAT

Sunday, December 27, 2009

shining inheritance


did i told you that i've been watching a korean series nowadays?
not nowadays actually, it was exactly 2 days ago. the movie called shining inheritance. well, i think most of korean drama fans out there found this movie very familiar.
guess what, i finished this series in only 3 days. there're 28 episodes and i must say it was a bit too long. however, i enjoy the stories and the casts played really well.

i'm a bit sad though, i just heard from my maid that this movie has been plagiarized by sinemArt. it turns out to be a new sinetron called kejora dan bintang. when i read the summary, i was like "eerrr, wtf?" this is seriously humiliating. can indonesian pls stop stealing people's ideas? it's annoying

oh well, never mind then. let me just post my favourite pics from shining inheritance:




he's the lead actor, lee seung ki, but i'm sorry dear guy, your smile disturbs me. i prefer your cold looking eyes with the arrogant look i love. i also heart his heart-breaking voice. oh, and anyway, his face was such a combination between rain and ron weasley/ rupert grint from harry potter. quite weird, but me likey!































cheers,
sartob

Saturday, December 26, 2009

MERRY CHRISTMAS :)

MERRY belated CHRISTMAS people!!!

I knw it's a day late, I was so busy yesterday, drove opung to church in the early morning n then visit both of opungs' places. I was friggin' tired as I became mom n dad's private driver and the distance was freaking hundred miles away (lebay sih tp it's truly far).

So and so, yesterday I borrowed this cool korean serial called "shining inheritance". The story was pretty nice n touching. I spent like the whole night (or should I call morning, coz I watched it from 11pm-5am) to watch this series. I think I'm going to continue the rest today.

Idk, but I felt like sleeping the whole day. I'm very very very lazy to do anything. Maybe it's because the PMS which literally worsen my day. Errgh, I'm sorry dear cherryn n gaby, you guys don't knw how lazy I am now. Zzzz. Hope you guys enjoy the movie :p


Sent from my BlackBerry®
powered by Sinyal Kuat INDOSAT

Thursday, December 24, 2009

Me nowadays

The first two pics above are me n cherryn. It's been a month since we last met n finally crashed pim yesterday.

Oddly, it felt like we've met everyday. We didn't miss each other. Yeah, it's maybe because, we talk through phone calls like EVERYDAY. She's like a soulmate which I can't escape from.

Oh well, anyway the rest of the pics show me having a little christmas celebration at my friend's restaurant, black cat. And, it was an awesome night. We had a chance to sing a couple christmas songs, and though some were awful but we enjoyed the rest of the night. Thanks to maggie, brenda, and CHIKA who made my day :)

Cheers,
@sartob


Sent from my BlackBerry®
powered by Sinyal Kuat INDOSAT

Wednesday, December 23, 2009

welcome myself (again)

oh God, finally, here i come back to this blog world,
it's been, well, months, almost a year since i last wrote a post here
not to mention lacking of maintenance here and there
woa, what a reckless blogger i am.


so, what changed my mind?
you know, college gave me a lot of stress with its assignments and tests.
and i was buried with my blackberry which didn't allow me to even open my computer
it was pretty shocking though, i could now have the spirit back to write.
hm, actually, i've been missing writing with my old keyboard here,
and i decided to let a few pics uploaded to keep this bloggie updated.


so, as you may see, there're a few pics of mine which confused my choice for tomorrow's christmas eve celebration. well, let's not discuss that, i'm pretty much tired talking about clothes. you know what, i spent like 12 hours (or more) looking for mom's present yesterday. OH YEAH! today's mom's big day! she's now turning to 48, some added wrinkles in her face might hurt but at least she's growing up, huh?

oyea, talking about clothes, my shop has sold most of the stuffs and preparing for the second chapter. i (and dhea) are newbies and do ask for assistance from any professional. so, may i have any of your contact number or msn or any else so i could just talk and ask a few questions? i mean, let's just exchange our experiences, it would be fun! and do open my online shop blog: LABEL or add us in facebook: labelclothingline@yahoo.com, i'm open to any comments, so feel free to write me something :)

well, i want to talk more more more
but, forget it. let's just enjoy the pics :p






top, blue bando & necklace- forever 21, skirties- ciel, lacey legging- LABEL , zipper heels- charles n keith





top- bebe, skirt- her room, butterfly black heels- oops forget!




lacey jacket- LABEL (order), skirties- her room


cheers!
sartob
tweet me: @sartob